Contact Us

Clayton Hall Academy
Clayton Lane
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Staffordshire
ST5 3DN

Switchboard: 01782 367 650
Report student absence : 01782 367 650 option 1
Email : office.clayton@snfederation.co.uk

Principal : Mrs Caty Reid Bsc (Hons), PGCE

Chief Executive Officer : Mrs Wendy Whelan MA Ed, NPQH, B Ed(Hons), PGCE, ACE
Chair of MAT Board: Mr Andrew White MBA, BA (Hons), AMCA
Chair of LGB: Mr Gavin Appleby


Emails

To ensure that your enquiries are dealt with promptly and efficiently we recommend that you contact us by email whenever possible. For matters requiring immediate attention please call 01782 367650.

If you wish to contact the Chair of Governors or MAT Board please use office.clayton@snfederation.co.uk

Safeguarding

If parents need to contact staff in relation to a safeguarding matter they should contact us via the email addresses.  In addition parents can also contact the Children and Young Peoples Services on 0800 1313126.

Designated Safeguarding Lead –  Deb.Kay@snfederation.co.uk

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead – David.Wallbank@snfederation.co.uk

Trust Safeguarding Compliance Officer – Lois.Newton@snfederation.co.uk

United Endeavour Trust – Nominated Safeguarding Governor – Vicky.Recine@snfederation.co.uk

If you have a serious concern about the safety of a child or young person up to the age of 18, and feel that they may be at risk of being harmed or has come to harm, please contact the First Response Service immediately on 0800 1313 126.

SENCO Dr J Daniel – james.daniel@snfederation.co.uk

Mrs C Reid Principal caty.reid@snfederation.co.uk
Miss R Jones Vice Principal rachael.jones@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs K Hulme Assistant Principal kerry.hulme@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs A McHugh Assistant Principal amanda.mchugh@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs D Kay Assistant Principal deb.kay@snfederation.co.uk
Mr C Dunleavy Assistant Principal chris.dunleavy@snfederation.co.uk
Mr G Morris Assistant Principal gareth.morris@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs J Hampson Associate Assistant Principal julie.hampson@snfederation.co.uk
Miss H Mitchell Associate Assistant Principal hayley.mitchell@snfederation.co.uk
Ambition Miss L Beaman lucy.beaman@snfederation.co.uk
Determination Mr R Foster robin.foster@snfederation.co.uk
Integrity  Mr S Willis stephen.willis@snfederation.co.uk
Valour  Mr D Wallbank david.wallbank@snfederation.co.uk
English Mrs T Brits tracy.brits@snfederation.co.uk
Maths Mrs N Smith nicky.smith@snfederation.co.uk
Trust Director of Science

Trust Deputy Director of Science

Mr S Smith

Mr S Stuart

shaun.smith@uetrust.org

sebastian.stuart@uetrust.org

Modern Foreign Languages Miss J Cairns julia.cairns@snfederation.co.uk
Humanities (RE, Geography, History) Mrs T Johnson tracy.johnson@snfederation.co.uk
Physical and Creative Education Mrs E Dale emma.dale@snfederation.co.uk
Technology, Computing and Business Studies Mrs S Rhodes sue.rhodes@snfederation.co.uk
SENCO Dr J Daniel james.daniel@snfederation.co.uk
Mr J Gurden jorge.gurden@snfederation.co.uk Science A1 Teacher
Mr C Quigley chris.quigley@snfederation.co.uk English A2 Teacher
Mrs E Hore emma.hore@snfederation.co.uk Maths A3 Teacher
Miss J Ward jess.ward@snfederation.co.uk Science A4 Teacher
Mrs T Johnson tracy.johnson@snfederation.co.uk Humanities A5 Teacher
Mr J Parton joe.parton@snfederation.co.uk Science A6 Teacher
Mrs J Shaw Jo.shaw@snfederation.co.uk Technology A7 Teacher
Mrs H Mitchell heather.mitchell@snfederation.co.uk English A8 Teacher
Mrs M Heppell michaela.heppell@snfederation.co.uk P.E A9 Teacher
Miss K Collins kelly.collins@snfederation.co.uk English A10 Teacher
Mr R Rhodes rob.rhodes@snfederation.co.uk PE D1 2nd in Dept.
Mr D Cooper darren.cooper@snfederation.co.uk Science D2 Teacher
Miss A Chatton amy.chatton@snfederation.co.uk English D3 Teacher
Mr K Oliver kevin.oliver@snfederation.co.uk ICT D4 Teacher
Mrs L Brennan laura.brennan@snfederation.co.uk Humanities D5 Teacher
Mr P Lewis peter.lewis@snfederation.co.uk Humanities D6 Teacher
Mr B Prime bruno.prime@snfederation.co.uk MFL D7 Teacher
Mrs M Thomson marianne.thomson@snfederation.co.uk Maths D8 Teacher
Ms J Cairns julia.cairns@snfederation.co.uk MFL D9 Head of Dept.
Mrs C Morrow claire.morrow@snfederation.co.uk MFL D10 2nd in Dept.
Mrs K Corbett keren.corbett@snfederation.co.uk English I1 Librarian
Miss J Williamson jodie.williamson@snfederation.co.uk Art I2 Teacher
Mr T Urwin tom.urwin@snfederation.co.uk PE I3 Teacher
Mrs S Hodgkinson sally.hodgkinson@snfederation.co.uk Science I4 Teacher
Mrs T Brits tracy.brits@snfederation.co.uk English I5 Teacher
Mrs S Rhodes sue.rhodes@snfederation.co.uk Technology I6 Teacher
Mr M Hopkins mark.hopkins@snfederation.co.uk D & T I7 Teacher
Miss M Rawlings melissa.rawlings@snfederation.co.uk English I8 Teacher
Miss E Dale emma.dale@snfederation.co.uk PE I9 Head of Dept.
Mr G South graham.south@snfederation.co.uk Technology I10 2nd in Dept.
Mrs V Rhodes victoria.rhodes@snfederation.co.uk History V1 Teacher
Miss M White melissa.white@snfederation.co.uk Humanities V2 2nd in Dept.
Mr A Stevens alex.stevens@snfederation.co.uk Humanities V3 Teacher
Mrs V Felthouse Victoria.felthouse@snfederation.co.uk Maths V4 Teacher
Mrs M Turnbull michelle.turnbull@snfederation.co.uk Maths V5 2nd in Dept.
Mrs C Ashton carol.ashton@snfederation.co.uk Science V6 Teacher
Mr J Williams jason.williams@snfederation.co.uk Maths V7 Head of Dept.
Mr S Tomkinson simon.tomkinson@snfederation.co.uk Humanities V8 Teacher
Mrs N Smith nicky.smith@snfederation.co.uk Maths V9 Head of Dept.
Mrs H Alam Halima.alam@snfederation.co.uk Science V10