Staff Contact Details

Mrs  Adams Inclusion Leader   michelle.adams@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  ALAM  Teacher of Science  halima.alam@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  ANDRUSKEVICIUS  Teaching Assistant   gil.andrews@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  ASHTON  Teacher of Science  carol.asthon@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  BEAMAN  House Leader   lucy.beaman@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  BELL  Science Technician (currently on maternity leave)  samantha.bell@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  BRAYFORD  Receptionist/First Aider  amanda.brayford@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  BRITS  Head of English  tracy.brits@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  CAIRNS  2nd i/c International Studies (Head of MFL)  julia.cairns@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  CAWLEY  Exams & Data Assistant  natalie.cawley@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  CHATTON  Teacher of English   amy.chatton@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  COFFEY  House Leader  devon.coffey@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  COLLINS  2nd i/c English  kelly.collins@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  COOPER  Cover Supervisor  darren.cooper@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  CORBETT  Librarian/Form Tutor  keren.corbett@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  CUMMINGS  Teacher of Art  lacie.cummings@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  DALE  Head of PaCE  emma.dale@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  DAWSON  Teacher of Humanities  hayley.dawson@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  DOWNING  Science Technician  julie.downing@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  DUNLEAVY  Assistant Principal   chris.dunleavy@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  FINDLATER  Office Manager  joyce.findlater@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  FROST  Apprentice TA  cara.frost@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  GARDNER  Teacher of English   caroline.gardner@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  GRAHAM  Science Technician (Maternity Cover)  sara.graham@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  GREATBATCH  Teacher of Spanish   georgina.greatbatch@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  GURDEN  Teacher of Science  jorge.gurden@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  HAMPSON  Teacher of Humanities  julia.hampson@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  HEPPELL  Teacher of PE  (currently on maternity leave)  michaela.heppell@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  HODGKINSON  Teacher of Science   sally.hodgkinson@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  HOPKINS  Teacher of D & T  mark.hopkins@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  HORE  Teacher of Maths   emma.hore@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  HULME  Assistant Principal (currently on MAT leave)  kerry.hulme@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  IGWE  Teacher of Maths  edith.igwe@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  JENNINGS  Teacher of D & T   carol.jennings@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  JOHNSON  Teacher of Humanities  tracy.johnson@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  JONES  Vice Principal  rachael.jones@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  KAY  Assistant Principal  deb.kay@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  LANSLEY  Teacher of MFL   sarah.lansley@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  LEWIS  Teacher – Maths  hazel.lewis@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  LEWIS  Teacher of Humanities  peter.lewis@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  LOCKER  Teaching Assistant  julie.locker@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  MARCHANT  Cover Supervisor  kerry.marchant@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  MARSHALL  Senior ICT Technician  claICTSupport@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  MCHUGH  Head of International Studies  amanda.mchugh@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  MELLOR  D & T Technician  les.mellor@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  MORRIS  Vice Principal   gareth.morris@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  MORROW  Teacher of MFL  claire.morrow@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  MOWFORTH  Teacher of English  helen.mowforth@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  NICHOLLS  Cover Supervisor  simon.nicholls@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  OLIVER  Teacher of IT  kevin.oliver@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  PARTON  Academy Leader of Science   joe.parton@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  A PERRY  Teaching Assistant  andrea.perry@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  S PERRY  House Leader  sarah.perry@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  PRIME  Teacher of MFL  bruno.prime@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  QUIGLEY  Teacher of Business/IT  chris.quigley@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  RAWLINGS  Teacher of English  melissa.rawlings@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  REID  Principal  caty.reid@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  P RHODES  Teacher of Geography/English   peter.rhodes@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  R RHODES  2nd i/c PaCE  rob.rhodes@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  S RHODES  Head of Technology  sue.rhodes@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  V RHODES  SENCO/Teacher of History  victoria.rhodes@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  SHAW  Teacher – Food Specialist  jo.shaw@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  SHELDON  Assistant SENCO  lou.sheldon@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  SHUFFLEBOTHAM  Attendance/Cover Co-ordinator  lyn.shufflebotham@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  SOUTH  2nd i/c Technology    graham.south@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  STEVENS  Teacher of Humanities   alex.stevens@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  STREET  Admin Assistant – Data   vicky.street@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  THOMAS-NASH  Director of Music  rachael.thomas-nash@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  THOMSON  Teacher of Maths  marianne.thomson@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  TOMKINSON  Teacher of Humanities  simon.tomkinson@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  THORNDYKE  Teacher of Humanities  melissa.thorndyke@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  TURNBULL  2nd i/c Maths   michelle.turnbull@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  URWIN  Teacher of Boys PE  tom.urwin@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  WALLBANK  House Leader – Valour   david.wallbank@snfederation.co.uk
Miss  WHITE  Teacher of Science  amy.white@snfederation.co.uk
Mrs  WHITTAKER  Teaching Assistant  julie.whittaker@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  WILLIAMS  Teacher of Maths  jason.williams@snfederation.co.uk 
Mrs  WILLIAMS  Teacher of English  kathie.williams@snfederation.co.uk
Mr  WILSON-CUNNINGHAM  Head of Maths  dean.wilson-cunningham@snfederation.co.uk